Cronyx Site
About Cronyx
Products Prices Contact information Search English 
English Russian  Russian
Software Payment
What's new
F. A. Q.
Partners
Vacancies
Forum
Site map



Fiber Optic Modems and Multiplexers

Fiber Optic Modems

FMUX/M-E1
    Modem for transmission of E1 channel (2048 kbps) over fiber optic line, with ring support. Single-mode and multimode fiber. Remote management via SNMP protocol. Construction standalone metal Mini enclosure.
FMUX/B-V
    Modem for fiber optic lines with V.35 interface, w/o ring support. Data rate up to 8192 kbps. Changeable optic modules, for single-mode and multimode fiber.

Fiber Optic Multiplexers
(with Gigabit Ethernet support)

FMUX/1U-R
    Multiplexers FMUX/1U-R transmit 8 or 16 E1 channels and Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T channels with 1000 Mbps bandwidth over fiber optic link. Ring and chain topology supported. 1U rack mount construction for 19'' cabinet.

FMUX/1U-L
    Multiplexers FMUX/1U-L transmit 16 E1 channels and Ethernet 1000Base-T channel with 1000 Mbps bandwidth over fiber optic link. Point-to-point topology supported. 1U rack mount construction for 19'' cabinet.

FMUX/M-2GE
    Multiplexers FMUX/M-2GE transmit two independet Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T channels over fiber optic link. Universal Minibox construction.

WDM Mux

FMUX-GE-WDM
    Fiber-optic multiplexers (media converters) FMUX with ports Gigabit Ethernet provides an independent transmission over fiber-optic lines up to 8 channels of Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T.

FMUX/M-CWDM
    FMUX/M-CWDM - CWDM Mux 1311-1611nm. 4,6,8 color channels, 1 or 2 fiber line for common channel.

Fiber Optic Multiplexers (with ring support)

Basic Equipment Features

Model Ring
Archi-
tecture
Support
SNMP Total
No.
of Ports
Ports numbers
G.703/E1
(2048 Кбит/c)
Ethernet
10/100Base-T
(до 93,5 Мбит/с)
Univ. V.35
(до 8 Мбит/с)
FMUX/B-V 1 1
 
FMUX/K-E1 + * 1 1
FMUX/K-ETS + * 1 1
FMUX/K-M + * 1 1
FMUX/K-MS + * 1 1
FMUX/K-V + * 1 1
FMUX/K-E1/ETS + * 2 1 1
FMUX/K-3E1/ETS + * 4 3 1
FMUX/K-4E1 + * 4 4
 
FMUX/M-E1 + + 1 1
FMUX/M-E1/ETS + 2 1 1
FMUX/M-4E1 + 4 4
 
FMUX/S-4E1 + opt. 4 4
FMUX/S-4E1/ETS + opt. 6 4 2 **
FMUX/S-4E1/M + opt. 5 4 1
FMUX/S-8E1 + opt. 8 8
FMUX/S-8E1/ETS + opt. 12 8 4 **
FMUX/S-8E1/M + opt. 9 8 1
FMUX/S-16E1 + opt. 16 16
FMUX/S-16E1/ETS + opt. 20 16 4 **
FMUX/S-16E1/M + opt. 17 16 1

(*) мониторинг по SNMP через плату управления каркасом RMC2/K

(**) Все порты Ethernet подключены к одному встроенному коммутатору Ethernet.
Суммарная скорость передачи для всех портов до 93,5 Мбит/с в зависимости от настроек оборудования.


Return to Digital Communication Equipment


Copyright © 1996-2017 Cronyx
www-adm@cronyx.ru