Cronyx Site
About Cronyx
Products Prices Contact information Search English 
English Russian  Russian
Software Payment
What's new
F. A. Q.
Partners
Vacancies
Forum
Site map



Fiber Optic Multiplexor FMUX/K-E1 (with ring support)

Specifications
Optical Transceiver Parameters
Documentation

FMUX/K-E1

Sorry, only Russian version available

Currently available models are listed in Prices. Please, contact technical support if you are unsure which model to choose.

Specifications

Optical Transceiver Parameters

Specification M13 S13 S15 W13 (W15) WH13 (WH15)
Fiber Type Multimode
50/125
Single Mode
9/125
Single Mode
9/125
Single Mode
9/125
Single Mode
9/125
No. of Fibers Two Two Two One One
Minimum Fiber Optic Cable Power Budget 13 dB 26 dB 29 dB 26 dB 18 dB
Fiber Optic Cable Minimum Length Limitation No No No No No
Maximum Fiber Optic Cable Length (depends on cable parameters) 2 - 5 km 40 - 60 km 80 - 150 km 40 - 60 km 20 - 40 km
Note W13 and W15 optical modules must be used in pair WH13 and WH15 optical modules must be used in pair
Transmitter
Transmitter Type LED FP LD DFB LD FP LD (DFB LD) FP LD
Wavelength 1310 nm 1310 nm 1550 nm 1310 nm (1550 nm) 1310 nm (1550 nm)
Optical Output Power -19 dBm -8 dBm -5 dBm -8 dBm -14 dBm
Spectral width 200 nm 3 nm 1 nm 3 nm (1 nm) 7,7 nm (2,5 nm)
Receiver
Maximum Input Optical Power -14 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -32 dBm -34 dBm -34 dBm -34 dBm -32 dBm

Documentation

Some of the documents are in Adobe® Acrobat® Reader® format

PDF Installation and Operating Manual (in Russian)

Return to Fiber Optic Modems and Multiplexors or Digital Communication Equipment


Copyright © 1996-2017 Cronyx
www-adm@cronyx.ru